Published On: Thu, Sep 16th, 2021

Ted Lasso wins big at the TCA Awards taking home three awards including Program Of the Year

INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN DRAMA

Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You (HBO) – WINNER

Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird (Showtime)

Thuso Mbedu, The Underground Railroad (Amazon)

Elizabeth Olsen, WandaVision (Disney+)

Mj Rodriguez, Pose (FX)

Omar Sy, Lupin (Netflix)

Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen’s Gambit (Netflix)

Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown (HBO)

INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN COMEDY

Bo Burnham, Bo Burnham: Inside (Netflix)

Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant (HBO Max)

Maya Erskine, Pen15 (Hulu)

Renee Elise Goldsberry, Girls5Eva (Peacock)

Charlotte Nicdao, Mythic Quest (Apple TV+)

Jean Smart, Hacks (HBO Max) – WINNER

Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)

Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN NEWS AND INFORMATION

Allen v. Farrow (HBO)City So Real (NatGeo)

Framing Britney Spears (FX/FX on Hulu) – WINNER

Frontline (PBS)

I’ll Be Gone in the Dark (HBO)

Oprah With Meghan and Harry: A CBS Primetime Special (CBS)

The Rachel Maddow Show (MSNBC)

60 Minutes (CBS)

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN REALITY

Couples Therapy (Showtime) 

TIE Deaf U (Netflix) – WINNER

TIE The Great Pottery Throw Down (HBO Max) – WINNER

Legendary (HBO Max)

Nailed It! Double Trouble (Netflix)

The Real World Homecoming: New York (Paramount+)

Taste the Nation (Hulu)

Top Chef: Portland (Bravo)

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN YOUTH PROGRAMMING

The Baby-Sitters Club (Netflix) – WINNER

Bluey (Disney Jr.)

Donkey Hodie (PBS Kids)

Emily’s Wonder Lab (Netflix)

Odd Squad (PBS Kids)

Sesame Street (HBO)

Waffles + Mochi (Netflix)

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum (PBS Kids)

OUTSTANDING NEW PROGRAM

Bridgerton (Netflix)

The Flight Attendant (HBO Max)

Hacks (HBO Max)

I May Destroy You (HBO)

Mare of Easttown (HBO)

P-Valley (Starz)

Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) – WINNER

WandaVision (Disney+)

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MOVIES, MINISERIES OR SPECIALS

Bo Burnham: Inside (Netflix)

The Good Lord Bird (Showtime)

I May Destroy You (HBO)

It’s a Sin (HBO Max)

Mare of Easttown (HBO) – WINNER

The Queen’s Gambit (Netflix)

The Underground Railroad (Amazon)

WandaVision (Disney+)

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN DRAMA

Bridgerton (Netflix)

The Crown (Netflix) – WINNER

For All Mankind (Apple TV+)

The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)

Lovecraft Country (HBO)

The Mandalorian (Disney+)

Pose (FX)

P-Valley (Starz)

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COMEDY

The Flight Attendant (HBO Max)

Girls5Eva (Peacock)

Hacks (HBO Max)

Mythic Quest (Apple TV+)

Pen15 (Hulu)

Superstore (NBC)

Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) – WINNER

Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist (NBC)

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN VARIETY, TALK OR SKETCH

The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock)

A Black Lady Sketch Show (HBO)

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)

Desus & Mero (Showtime)

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO) – WINNER

Late Night With Seth Meyers (NBC)

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (CBS)

Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Ziwe (Showtime)

PROGRAM OF THE YEAR

Bridgerton (Netflix)

Hacks (HBO Max)

I May Destroy You (HBO)

Mare of Easttown (HBO)

The Queen’s Gambit (Netflix)

Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) – WINNER

The Underground Railroad (Amazon)

WandaVision (Disney+)

 

Source link

Leave a comment

XHTML: You can use these html tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

Sitemap